It’s the Weekend! September 6th – 8th

Sept1.PNG

WEATHER

weathersept1

SURF

surfsept1

MARKETS

GIGS

Friday

 Ben Camden @ Hotel Great Northern
 Ragga Jump @ Railway Hotel
 4:00pm Steve Tyson @ Fresh
 5:00pm Jon J Bradley @ Beach Hotel
 6:00pm Nikky Morgan-Smith – Exhibition Opening – ‘The Darker Garden’ @ Lone Goat Gallery
 7:00pm Greg Kew @ The Sun
 7:00pm Timbuktu @ Treehouse
 7:00pm The Swamps @ Byron Bay Brewery
 8:00pm Felix @ The Sticky Wicket Bar – upstairs
 8:00pm Merryn Jeann @ Byron Theatre
 9:00pm Live DJs @ Woody’s Surf Shack – Upstairs
 9:00pm Electrik Lemonade @ Beach Hotel
 9:00pm Praxis @ The Sticky Wicket Bar – upstairs
Saturday
~
 Z Star Trinity @ Railway Hotel
 Dicklord & Boing Boing @ Hotel Great Northern
 4:00pm Moraes @ Byron Bay Brewery
 5:00pm DJ Reflex @ Beach Hotel
 5:00pm Sydney Comedy Festival Showcase 2019 presented by Sydney Comedy  Festival @ Byron Theatre
6:00pm Open Mic Night @ The Sun
 7:00pm Carnavale Feelings @ Beach Hotel
 7:00pm DELI feat. Merryn Jeann @ Treehouse

8:00pm Sydney Comedy Festival Showcase 2019 presented by Sydney Comedy Festival @ Byron Theatre

 9:00pm Local DJs @ The Sticky Wicket Bar – upstairs
 10:00pm James Scott @ The Sticky Wicket Bar – upstairs
Sunday 
~

 Jesse Pumphrey @ Hotel Great Northern

 Honey Stone @ Railway Hotel
 April Perry @ Beach Hotel
 10:00am Lord of the Rings Marathon @ Byron Bay Brewery
 12:00pm Sunday Session DJs Jezza J & Vinnie LaDuce @ Treehouse
 3:00pm Matt Collins @ Byron Bay Brewery
 3:30pm The Pearl of Happiness presented by Bright Lights Performance School @ Byron Theatre
 4:30pm The Gypsy Clovers @ Beach Hotel
 5:00pm James Scott @ The Sun
 7:00pm Slim Pickens @ Fresh
 8:00pm DJ Lordy Wardy @ Beach Hotel
 10:00pm April Perry @ Beach Hotel

 

BYRON BAY TOUR CO. & HAPPY TRAVELS

Saturday

Whale Watching Tour – Only $80

Sunday

SUNDAZE Free Party @ The Golf Club

CINEMA

A Dog’s Journey (PG)

FRI 6TH SEP 11:00am
SAT 7TH SEP 11:00am
SUN 8TH SEP 1:20pm

 

Amazing Grace (G)

FRI 6TH SEP 11:00am4:00pm6:15pm
SAT 7TH SEP 11:00am4:00pm6:15pm
SUN 8TH SEP 10:15am3:00pm7:45pm

 

Angel Has Fallen (CTC)

FRI 6TH SEP 12:30pm
SAT 7TH SEP 12:30pm
SUN 8TH SEP 12:30pm

 

Camino Skies (PG)

FRI 6TH SEP 10:30am
SAT 7TH SEP 10:30am
SUN 8TH SEP 10:30am

 

Danger Close: The Battle of Long Tan (MA15+)

FRI 6TH SEP 4:45pm
SAT 7TH SEP 4:45pm
SUN 8TH SEP 4:45pm

 

Dogman (MA15+)

FRI 6TH SEP 3:45pm6:00pm
SAT 7TH SEP 3:45pm6:00pm
SUN 8TH SEP 2:30pm5:00pm

 

Fast and Furious: Hobbs and Shaw (M)

FRI 6TH SEP 1:00pm
SAT 7TH SEP 1:00pm
SUN 8TH SEP 12:15pm

 

IT: Chapter 2 (MA15+)

FRI 6TH SEP 10:15am1:30pm3:00pm6:15pm7:15pm8:15pm
SAT 7TH SEP 10:15am1:30pm3:00pm6:15pm7:15pm8:15pm
SUN 8TH SEP 10:15am1:30pm3:00pm6:15pm7:15pm

 

Late Night (M)

FRI 6TH SEP 1:20pm
SAT 7TH SEP 1:20pm

 

Palm Beach (M)

FRI 6TH SEP 4:00pm
SAT 7TH SEP 4:00pm8:40pm
SUN 8TH SEP 11:00am

 

The Australian Dream (MA15+)

FRI 6TH SEP 1:20pm3:40pm6:00pm
SAT 7TH SEP 1:20pm3:40pm6:00pm
SUN 8TH SEP 3:10pm5:30pm

 

The Farewell (PG)

FRI 6TH SEP 11:00am1:30pm3:45pm6:00pm8:15pm
SAT 7TH SEP 11:00am1:30pm3:45pm6:00pm8:15pm
SUN 8TH SEP 10:20am12:30pm2:40pm5:00pm,7:15pm

 

The Keeper (M)

FRI 6TH SEP 10:30am
SAT 7TH SEP 10:30am
SUN 8TH SEP 12:40pm

 

The Kitchen (MA15+)

FRI 6TH SEP 1:30pm8:20pm
SAT 7TH SEP 1:30pm8:20pm
SUN 8TH SEP 12:20pm7:30pm

 

The Lion King 2019 (PG)

FRI 6TH SEP 10:50am
SAT 7TH SEP 10:50am6:10pm
SUN 8TH SEP 10:10am5:00pm

 

The Nightingale (MA15+)

FRI 6TH SEP 3:40pm8:15pm
SAT 7TH SEP 3:40pm8:15pm
SUN 8TH SEP 3:40pm7:15pm

 

Toy Story 4 (G)

FRI 6TH SEP 11:00am
SAT 7TH SEP 11:00am
SUN 8TH SEP 10:15am

Yesterday (M)

FRI 6TH SEP1:15pm
SAT 7TH SEP1:15pm

~

Learn English in Byron Bay. Lexis English students study General English, IELTS, FCE, CAE and English plus Surfing and Yoga in a friendly and professional school right in the heart of Byron Bay and only 15 minutes from the beach

It’s the Weekend! August 30th- September 1st

we7

WEATHER

weather7

SURF

surf7

MARKETS

Sunday

Lennox Head – 0419 369 609
Nimbin – 0458 506 000

GIG GUIDE

Friday

 Bohemian Cowboys @ Railway Hotel
 Chilli Gomez @ Hotel Great Northern
 5:00pm Leigh James @ Beach Hotel
 6:00pm Martin Lartigau @ Targa
 7:00pm Manoa @ The Sun
 7:00pm Timbuktu @ Treehouse
 9:00pm Live DJs @ Woody’s Surf Shack – Upstairs
 9:00pm Fat Albert @ Beach Hotel

 

Saturday

 James Scott @ The Sticky Wicket Bar – upstairs
 Matthew Armitage @ Hotel Great Northern
 Goodrich @ Railway Hotel
 12:00am The Pinheads @ Hotel Great Northern
 2:00pm The Victoria State Ballet – The Magic Toyshop @ Byron Theatre
 2:00pm The Victoria State Ballet – The Magic Toyshop @ Byron Theatre
 5:00pm DJ Longtime @ Beach Hotel
 6:00pm Acoustic Gypsy Jazz with Ben Julian @ Foxy Luu’s
 6:00pm The Victoria State Ballet – The Magic Toyshop @ Byron Theatre
 7:00pm The Dead Love + Bakers Eddy + First Beige + more @ Byron Bay Brewery
 9:00pm Ninja House @ Beach Hotel

 

Sunday

 Squash Courts @ Railway Hotel
 10:00am Rod Murray Duo @ Byron Community Market
 10:00am Atmospherics, OKA, Kobya Mo’Fayah, Lou Bradley and Band @ Byron Community Market
 11:00am The Victoria State Ballet – The Magic Toyshop @ Byron Theatre
 12:00pm Sunday Session DJs Vinnie LaDuce & Jezza J @ Treehouse
 2:00pm Writers at the Rails @ Railway Hotel
 2:00pm The Victoria State Ballet – The Magic Toyshop @ Byron Theatre
 4:30pm Late For Woodstock @ Beach Hotel
 5:00pm Ooz @ The Sun
 8:00pm DJ Reflex @ Beach Hotel
 10:00pm DJ Longtime @ Beach Hotel

~

BYRON BAY TOUR CO. & HAPPY TRAVELS

Saturday

The Pinheads- FREE @ The Northern Hotel

Sunday

Springbrook National Park Tour – $55

CINEMA

A Dog’s Journey (PG)

FRI 30TH AUG 11:00am12:45pm
SAT 31ST AUG 11:00am12:45pm
SUN 1ST SEP 10:20am12:10pm

 

Amazing Grace (G)

FRI 30TH AUG 2:15pm4:15pm6:30pm8:20pm
SAT 31ST AUG 2:15pm4:15pm6:30pm8:20pm
SUN 1ST SEP 1:15pm3:15pm5:30pm8:10pm

 

Angel Has Fallen (CTC)

FRI 30TH AUG 10:50am1:30pm9:00pm
SAT 31ST AUG 10:50am1:30pm9:00pm
SUN 1ST SEP 10:15am12:40pm7:50pm

 

Camino Skies (PG)

FRI 30TH AUG 10:45am
SAT 31ST AUG 10:45am
SUN 1ST SEP 10:00am

 

Danger Close: The Battle of Long Tan (MA15+)

FRI 30TH AUG 1:15pm
SAT 31ST AUG 1:15pm
SUN 1ST SEP 12:40pm

 

Dogman (MA15+)

FRI 30TH AUG 1:50pm4:15pm6:20pm8:30pm
SAT 31ST AUG 1:50pm4:15pm6:20pm8:30pm
SUN 1ST SEP 1:00pm3:15pm5:00pm7:15pm

 

Fast and Furious: Hobbs and Shaw (M)

FRI 30TH AUG 8:40pm
SAT 31ST AUG 8:40pm
SUN 1ST SEP 7:30pm

 

Late Night (M)

FRI 30TH AUG 11:00am
SAT 31ST AUG 11:00am
SUN 1ST SEP 10:30am

 

Palm Beach (M)

FRI 30TH AUG 10:40am4:15pm6:30pm
SAT 31ST AUG 10:40am4:15pm6:30pm
SUN 1ST SEP 10:00am3:10pm5:15pm

 

The Australian Dream (MA15+)

FRI 30TH AUG 4:00pm6:15pm
SAT 31ST AUG 4:00pm6:15pm
SUN 1ST SEP 3:15pm5:30pm

 

The Farewell (PG)

FRI 30TH AUG 3:45pm [SNEAK]
SAT 31ST AUG 3:45pm [SNEAK]
SUN 1ST SEP 3:00pm [SNEAK]

 

The Keeper (M)

FRI 30TH AUG 1:30pm
SAT 31ST AUG 1:30pm
SUN 1ST SEP 12:30pm

 

The Kitchen (MA15+)

FRI 30TH AUG 1:30pm4:00pm6:10pm8:40pm
SAT 31ST AUG 1:30pm4:00pm6:10pm8:40pm
SUN 1ST SEP 12:40pm2:50pm5:15pm7:50pm

 

The Lion King 2019 (PG)

FRI 30TH AUG 10:50am1:00pm6:15pm
SAT 31ST AUG 10:50am1:00pm6:15pm
SUN 1ST SEP 10:00am12:10pm5:40pm

 

The Nightingale (CTC)

FRI 30TH AUG 11:00am3:30pm6:15pm8:40pm
SAT 31ST AUG 11:00am3:30pm6:15pm8:40pm
SUN 1ST SEP 10:15am2:40pm5:10pm7:20pm

 

Toy Story 4 (G)

FRI 30TH AUG 10:45am
SAT 31ST AUG 10:45am
SUN 1ST SEP 10:00am

~

Learn English in Byron Bay. Lexis English students study General English, IELTS, FCE, CAE and English plus Surfing and Yoga in a friendly and professional school right in the heart of Byron Bay and only 15 minutes from the beach.

It’s the Weekend! August 23rd-25th

WE6.PNG

WEATHER

weather 6.PNG

SURF

surf6

MARKETS

Saturday

Kingscliff Markets

Sunday

Nimbin Markets

Bangalow Markets

GIGS

Friday

  Eagle Eye Jones + Sunrose & The Oogars @ Hotel Great Northern

 5:00pm Jock Barnes @ Beach Hotel
 6:00pm Luke Bennett @ Targa
 6:00pm Byron Bay Tango Festival 2019 @ Byron Theatre
 7:00pm Dan Hannaford @ The Sun
 7:00pm Warren Earl Band @ Treehouse
 7:00pm Brazilian Night @ Byron Bay Brewery
 9:00pm Live DJs @ Woody’s Surf Shack – Upstairs
 9:00pm Bluesfest Busking Competition Showcase @ Beach Hotel
Saturday

 Silk & Oak @ Railway Hotel

 Little Georgia. Jack Tully & the Seers, Handful of Helmet @ Hotel Great Northern
 10:00am Byron Bay Tango Festival 2019 @ Byron Theatre
 11:00am Stu Murphy @ Lone Goat Gallery
 2:00pm Festival For The Seas @ Byron Bay Brewery
 4:30pm The Mendoza Tango Quartet – Nuevo Tango: Influence of Classical Music on Astor Piazzolla @ Byron Theatre
 5:00pm DJ Longtime @ Beach Hotel
 6:00pm Open Mic Night @ The Sun
 6:00pm Acoustic Gypsy Jazz with Ben Julian @ Foxy Luu’s
 7:00pm EPIC @ Byron Bay Golf Club
 7:00pm Runaway Mornings @ Treehouse
 9:00pm DJ Easy @ Beach Hotel
Sunday

 Mercy Mercy @ Railway Hotel

 When Harry Met Swanny @ Hotel Great Northern

 10:00am Byron Bay Tango Festival 2019 @ Byron Theatre

 12:00pm Sunday Session DJs Jezza J & Vinnie LaDuce @ Treehouse

 2:00pm Sun Daze Live DJ Music on the Deck @ Byron Bay Golf Club
 4:30pm Living in the 70s @ Beach Hotel
 5:00pm Harry Nicholls @ The Sun

 

HAPPY TRAVELS & BYRON BAY TOUR CO.

Saturday

Indoor climbing at Circus Arts School. Tandem: $20 Single: $15

Sunday

Sunday Eats & Beats FREE! @ Locura

CINEMA

A Dog’s Journey (PG)

FRI 23RD AUG 10:40am4:00pm6:20pm
SAT 24TH AUG 10:40am4:00pm6:20pm
SUN 25TH AUG 10:00am3:10pm8:10pm

 

Camino Skies (PG)

FRI 23RD AUG 11:00am
SAT 24TH AUG 11:00am
SUN 25TH AUG 10:30am

 

Danger Close: The Battle of Long Tan (MA15+)

FRI 23RD AUG 3:50pm
SAT 24TH AUG 3:50pm
SUN 25TH AUG 3:10pm

 

Fast and Furious: Hobbs and Shaw (M)

FRI 23RD AUG 3:15pm8:40pm
SAT 24TH AUG 3:15pm8:40pm
SUN 25TH AUG 12:30pm5:30pm

 

Late Night (M)

FRI 23RD AUG 3:45pm6:00pm
SAT 24TH AUG 3:45pm6:00pm
SUN 25TH AUG 3:00pm5:15pm

 

Midsommar (R18+)

FRI 23RD AUG 1:00pm
SAT 24TH AUG 1:00pm
SUN 25TH AUG 12:15pm

 

Mystify Michael Hutchence (M)

FRI 23RD AUG 1:00pm
SAT 24TH AUG 1:00pm

 

Palm Beach (M)

FRI 23RD AUG 11:00am3:45pm6:00pm
SAT 24TH AUG 11:00am3:45pm6:00pm
SUN 25TH AUG 10:20am3:00pm7:30pm

 

Rocketman (M)

FRI 23RD AUG 1:15pm
SAT 24TH AUG 1:15pm
SUN 25TH AUG 12:30pm

 

Spider-Man: Far From Home (M)

FRI 23RD AUG 1:00pm
SAT 24TH AUG 1:00pm
SUN 25TH AUG 12:20pm

 

The Australian Dream (MA15+)

FRI 23RD AUG 11:00am1:20pm3:40pm6:10pm8:10pm
SAT 24TH AUG 11:00am1:20pm3:40pm6:10pm8:10pm
SUN 25TH AUG 11:00am1:20pm3:40pm5:30pm,7:30pm

 

The Keeper (M)

FRI 23RD AUG 12:45pm
SAT 24TH AUG 12:45pm
SUN 25TH AUG 12:45pm

 

The Lion King 2019 (PG)

FRI 23RD AUG 10:40am1:15pm6:15pm8:45pm
SAT 24TH AUG 10:40am1:15pm6:15pm8:45pm
SUN 25TH AUG 10:15am12:40pm5:40pm8:10pm

 

Toy Story 4 (G)

FRI 23RD AUG 10:30am
SAT 24TH AUG 10:30am
SUN 25TH AUG 10:30am

 

Who You Think I Am (MA15+)

FRI 23RD AUG 10:45am
SAT 24TH AUG 10:45am
SUN 25TH AUG 10:15am

Yesterday (M)

FRI 23RD AUG 8:10pm
SAT 24TH AUG 8:10pm
SUN 25TH AUG 5:10pm

~

Learn English in Byron Bay. Lexis English students study General English, IELTS, FCE, CAE and English plus Surfing and Yoga in a friendly and professional school right in the heart of Byron Bay and only 15 minutes from the beach.

It’s the Weekend! August 16th – 19th

we5.PNG

WEATHER

weather15

SURF

surf15

GIGS

Friday

 EPIC @ Railway Hotel
 Fait Accompli, Dicklord, Voiid, Visas @ Hotel Great Northern
 5:00pm John Foggon @ Beach Hotel
 6:00pm Guy Kachel @ Targa
 7:00pm Christian Patey @ Treehouse
 7:00pm Joshua Tree @ The Sun
 9:00pm Pink Zinc @ Beach Hotel
Saturday
 Nick Cunningham @ The Sticky Wicket Bar – upstairs
 Micka Scene @ Railway Hotel
 Gooch Palms, Shivvs & Surf Trash @ Hotel Great Northern
 1:00pm Small Island – National Theatre Live Screening @ Byron Theatre
 5:00pm Screaming Eagles @ Beach Hotel
 6:00pm Open Mic Night @ The Sun
 6:00pm Coco Republic @ Byron Bay Brewery
 6:00pm Acoustic Gypsy Jazz with Ben Julian @ Foxy Luu’s
 7:00pm Palm Wine Ambassadors @ Treehouse
 9:00pm Rhythm & Cutloose @ Beach Hotel
Sunday
 Ooz @ The Sticky Wicket Bar – upstairs
 Jesse Pumphrey @ Hotel Great Northern
 Sunstone @ Railway Hotel
 12:00pm Sunday Session DJ Jezza J and friends @ Treehouse
 2:00pm Sun Daze Live DJ Music on the Deck @ Byron Bay Golf Club
 2:30pm From Shock to Awe – Premier Screening plus Q&A @ Byron Theatre
 4:30pm Soul’d @ Beach Hotel
 5:00pm Nathan Kaye @ The Sun
 8:00pm TEK it Easy @ Beach Hotel

MARKETS

Saturday

Alstonville Markets

Murwillumbah Markets

Murwillumbah Markets

Mullumbimby Markets

Sunday

Lismore Car Boot Market

Pottsville Markets

Uki Buttery Bazaar

BRYON BAY TOUR CO. & HAPPY TRAVELS

Saturday

Whale Watching – $80

Sunday

Tek it Easy @ The Beach Hotel – Free before 8pm

CINEMA

A Dog’s Journey (PG)

FRI 16TH AUG 10:50am1:30pm6:15pm
SAT 17TH AUG 10:50am1:30pm6:15pm
SUN 18TH AUG 10:50am12:30pm5:00pm

 

Camino Skies (PG)

FRI 16TH AUG 10:00am6:15pm
SAT 17TH AUG 10:00am6:15pm
SUN 18TH AUG 10:00am5:40pm

 

Danger Close: The Battle of Long Tan (MA15+)

FRI 16TH AUG 10:30am
SAT 17TH AUG 10:30am8:30pm
SUN 18TH AUG 10:00am7:45pm

 

Fast and Furious: Hobbs and Shaw (M)

FRI 16TH AUG 1:00pm9:20pm
SAT 17TH AUG 1:00pm9:20pm
SUN 18TH AUG 12:15pm7:30pm

 

Late Night (M)

FRI 16TH AUG 11:00am3:45pm6:00pm
SAT 17TH AUG 11:00am3:45pm6:00pm
SUN 18TH AUG 10:20am3:00pm5:10pm

 

Midsommar (R18+)

FRI 16TH AUG 1:15pm
SAT 17TH AUG 1:15pm8:10pm
SUN 18TH AUG 12:40pm8:10pm

 

Mystify Michael Hutchence (M)

FRI 16TH AUG 4:00pm
SAT 17TH AUG 4:00pm
SUN 18TH AUG 2:50pm

 

Palm Beach (M)

FRI 16TH AUG 11:00am4:10pm6:20pm8:30pm
SAT 17TH AUG 11:00am4:10pm6:20pm8:30pm
SUN 18TH AUG 10:15am3:30pm5:40pm7:50pm

 

Parasite (MA15+)

FRI 16TH AUG 1:00pm
SAT 17TH AUG 1:00pm
SUN 18TH AUG 12:30pm

 

Rocketman (M)

FRI 16TH AUG 3:45pm
SAT 17TH AUG 3:45pm
SUN 18TH AUG 3:10pm

 

Spider-Man: Far From Home (M)

FRI 16TH AUG 12:45pm
SAT 17TH AUG 12:45pm
SUN 18TH AUG 12:10pm

 

The Keeper (M)

FRI 16TH AUG 4:00pm
SAT 17TH AUG 4:00pm
SUN 18TH AUG 3:10pm

 

The Lion King 2019 (PG)

FRI 16TH AUG 10:40am1:15pm6:30pm8:00pm
SAT 17TH AUG 10:40am1:15pm6:30pm8:00pm
SUN 18TH AUG 10:10am1:15pm5:40pm7:30pm

 

The White Crow (M)

FRI 16TH AUG 1:15pm
SAT 17TH AUG 1:15pm
SUN 18TH AUG 12:30pm

 

Toy Story 4 (G)

FRI 16TH AUG 10:30am
SAT 17TH AUG 10:30am
SUN 18TH AUG 10:00am

 

Who You Think I Am (MA15+)

FRI 16TH AUG 10:30am8:30pm
SAT 17TH AUG 10:30am8:30pm
SUN 18TH AUG 10:00am7:15pm

 

Yesterday (M)

FRI 16TH AUG 3:30pm8:15pm
SAT 17TH AUG 3:30pm6:00pm
SUN 18TH AUG 2:45pm5:15pm

~

Learn English in Byron Bay. Lexis English students study General English, IELTS, FCE, CAE and English plus Surfing and Yoga in a friendly and professional school right in the heart of Byron Bay and only 15 minutes from the beach.

It’s the Weekend! August 9th-11th

weekend 4.PNG

WEATHER

WEATHER4

SURF

SURF4.PNG

MARKETS

Saturday

Byron Flea Market

Kingscliff Markets

Sunday

The Channon Markets

GIGS

Friday

 Rod Murray @ Targa
 Dennis Wilson @ Railway Hotel
 Hip-Hop Hooray Live DJs @ Woody’s Surf Shack – Upstairs
 Rob Edwards @ The Sticky Wicket Bar – upstairs
 Port Royal, Toxic Fox & Plenko @ Hotel Great Northern
 5:00pm Jon J Bradley @ Beach Hotel
 5:00pm Quantum Living Experience presented by Dr Espen @ Byron Theatre
 6:00pm Rod Murray @ Targa
 7:00pm Jez Mead @ Treehouse
 7:00pm Marta Kalani @ The Sun
 8:00pm Drop Legs + Nelipot @ Byron Bay Brewery
 9:00pm Live DJs @ Woody’s Surf Shack – Upstairs
 9:00pm The Hombres @ Beach Hotel
Saturday

James Scott @ The Sticky Wicket Bar – upstairs

 Jamie Ashforth @ Railway Hotel
 Bricklayers Album Launch – with Captain Squidlicker and The Sinking Ships and Belligerent Goat @ Hotel Great Northern
 1:00pm AWAY by Michael Gow – Australian National Theatre Live Screening @ Byron Theatre
 4:00pm Night Market Under The Big Top @ Circus Arts
 5:00pm DJ Reflex @ Beach Hotel
 6:00pm Open Mic Night @ The Sun
 6:00pm Acoustic Gypsy Jazz with Ben Julian @ Foxy Luu’s
 7:00pm Palm Wine Ambassadors @ Treehouse
 7:00pm ISY ISY + Nikita Ra + Riz @ Byron Bay Brewery
 9:00pm DJ Longtime @ Beach Hotel
Sunday
Nick Cunningham @ Hotel Great Northern
 Sunstone @ Railway Hotel
 12:00pm Woodfired Sounds @ Treehouse
 2:00pm Sun Daze Live DJ Music on the Deck @ Byron Bay Golf Club
 3:00pm Jesse Pumprhrey @ Byron Bay Brewery
 3:00pm Young Picasso – Exhibition On Screen @ Byron Theatre
 4:00pm Stories in the Club @ Treehouse
 4:30pm Goodrich @ Beach Hotel
 8:00pm DJ Pixhit @ Beach Hotel

BYRON BAY TOUR CO. & HAPPY TRAVELS

Speak with the team at the Happy Travels desk downstairs at lunch time on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays to arrange all your weekend activities!

Saturday

Isy Isy @ The Byron Bay Brewery – FREE

Sunday

Wakeboarding – $139.50.

 

CINEMA

An Unexpected Love (M)

FRI 9TH AUG 1:45pm
SAT 10TH AUG 1:15pm

 

Late Night (M)

FRI 9TH AUG 11:00am4:15pm6:30pm8:40pm
SAT 10TH AUG 11:00am4:15pm6:30pm8:40pm
SUN 11TH AUG 10:15am3:00pm5:15pm7:30pm

 

Midsommar (R18+)

FRI 9TH AUG 10:15am1:15pm3:00pm6:00pm8:30pm
SAT 10TH AUG 10:15am1:15pm3:00pm6:00pm8:30pm
SUN 11TH AUG 10:00am12:50pm2:30pm5:30pm,7:45pm

 

Mystify Michael Hutchence (M)

FRI 9TH AUG 4:30pm
SUN 11TH AUG 7:00pm

 

Ophelia (M)

FRI 9TH AUG 11:00am
SAT 10TH AUG 10:45am
SUN 11TH AUG 10:45am

 

Palm Beach (M)

FRI 9TH AUG 10:40am1:30pm4:10pm6:20pm8:30pm
SAT 10TH AUG 10:40am1:30pm4:10pm6:20pm,8:30pm
SUN 11TH AUG 10:10am12:45pm3:45pm5:50pm,8:00pm

 

Parasite (MA15+)

FRI 9TH AUG 12:45pm
SAT 10TH AUG 12:45pm
SUN 11TH AUG 12:20pm

 

Rocketman (M)

FRI 9TH AUG 3:30pm
SAT 10TH AUG 3:30pm
SUN 11TH AUG 2:50pm

 

Spider-Man: Far From Home (M)

FRI 9TH AUG 1:15pm
SAT 10TH AUG 1:15pm
SUN 11TH AUG 12:30pm

 

The Keeper (M)

FRI 9TH AUG 1:15pm9:00pm
SAT 10TH AUG 1:15pm9:00pm
SUN 11TH AUG 12:40pm8:15pm

 

The Lion King 2019 (PG)

FRI 9TH AUG 10:30am1:00pm3:30pm6:30pm8:15pm
SAT 10TH AUG 10:30am1:00pm3:30pm6:30pm,8:15pm
SUN 11TH AUG 10:00am12:30pm3:00pm5:50pm,7:45pm

 

The Public (CTC)

FRI 9TH AUG 9:00pm
SAT 10TH AUG 9:00pm
SUN 11TH AUG 8:20pm

 

The White Crow (M)

FRI 9TH AUG 12:50pm
SAT 10TH AUG 12:50pm
SUN 11TH AUG 12:15pm

 

Toy Story 4 (G)

FRI 9TH AUG 10:30am
SAT 10TH AUG 10:30am
SUN 11TH AUG 10:15am

 

Who You Think I Am (MA15+)

FRI 9TH AUG 10:30am12:40pm6:00pm
SAT 10TH AUG 10:30am12:40pm6:00pm
SUN 11TH AUG 10:15am12:20pm5:30pm

 

Yesterday (M)

FRI 9TH AUG 3:30pm6:00pm
SAT 10TH AUG 3:30pm6:00pm
SUN 11TH AUG 3:00pm5:20pm

~

Learn English in Byron Bay. Lexis English students study General English, IELTS, FCE, CAE and English plus Surfing and Yoga in a friendly and professional school right in the heart of Byron Bay and only 15 minutes from the beach.

It’s the Weekend! July 26th – 28th

weekend 3.PNG

WEATHER

Weather3

SURF

surf 3

GIGS

Friday

 Live DJs @ Woody’s Surf Shack – Upstairs
 The Hombres @ Railway Hotel
 Lemaire + Local DJs @ The Sticky Wicket Bar – upstairs
 The Swamps, DJ Love Smith and Vinyl Richie @ Hotel Great Northern
 4:00pm Slim Pickens @ Fresh
 5:00pm Jock Barnes @ Beach Hotel
 6:00pm Guy Kachel @ Targa
 6:00pm Tequila Sundance @ Byron Bay Brewery
 7:00pm Brazilian Party @ Byron Bay Brewery
 7:00pm Pianistic Kaleidoscope – Classical Recital by Roman Rudnytsky @ Byron   Theatre
 7:00pm Stephen Lovelight Trio @ The Sun
 7:00pm Hannah Campbell @ Treehouse
 9:00pm Disco Disciples @ Beach Hotel
Saturday
 Living in the 70s @ Railway Hotel
 James Scott + Local DJs @ The Sticky Wicket Bar – upstairs
 Jack Botts, Billy Bailey and Love Smith @ Hotel Great Northern
 11:00am Luka Lesson Poetry Workshop – The Transformative Moment@ Byron Theatre
 5:00pm DJ Longtime @ Beach Hotel
 6:00pm Open Mic Night @ The Sun
 6:00pm Coco Republic @ Byron Bay Brewery
 6:00pm Tequila Sundance @ Foxy Luu’s
 7:00pm Palm Wine Ambassadors @ Treehouse
 7:30pm Luka Lesson: Poems & Rap Verses with Special Guests @ Byron Theatre
 8:00pm The Caine Cutters Blues Band @ Byron Bay Golf Club
 9:00pm DJ Ceviche @ Beach Hotel
Sunday
Nick Cunningham @ Hotel Great Northern
 Hell & Whiskey @ Railway Hotel
 12:00pm Sunday Session DJs Vinnie LaDuce & Jezza J @ Treehouse
 2:00pm Top Dog Film Festival 2019 @ Byron Theatre
 3:00pm Dos Loona @ Byron Bay Brewery
 4:00pm BB Factory @ Beach Hotel
 5:00pm Jack Casey @ The Sun

6:00pm Gutsy Girls Adventure Film Tour 2019 @ Byron Theatre

 9:00pm My Happy Place @ Beach Hotel

 

BYRON BAY TOUR CO. & HAPPY TRAVELS

Saturday

Coco Republic @ Byron Bay Brewery!

 

Sunday

Kayak with Dolphins

HostelGalleryItem-49725-750-500-75-0,0.jpg

 

MARKETS

Saturday

Kingscliff Markets

Sunday

Nimbin Markets

Bangalow Markets

CINEMA

Aladdin (PG)

FRI 26TH JUL 10:50am
SAT 27TH JUL 10:20am
SUN 28TH JUL 10:20am

 

Apocalypse Now: Final Cut (R18+)

FRI 26TH JUL 7:00pm
SAT 27TH JUL 7:00pm
SUN 28TH JUL 7:00pm

 

Apollo 11 (G)

FRI 26TH JUL 1:30pm8:50pm
SAT 27TH JUL 1:30pm8:50pm
SUN 28TH JUL 1:00pm7:50pm

 

Book Smart (MA15+)

FRI 26TH JUL 1:10pm8:40pm
SAT 27TH JUL 8:40pm
SUN 28TH JUL 7:50pm

 

Diego Maradona (M)

FRI 26TH JUL 1:15pm3:20pm6:00pm
SAT 27TH JUL 1:15pm3:20pm6:00pm
SUN 28TH JUL 12:40pm2:40pm5:15pm

 

Mystify Michael Hutchence (M)

FRI 26TH JUL 4:00pm6:10pm
SAT 27TH JUL 11:00am6:10pm
SUN 28TH JUL 10:45am5:40pm7:50pm

 

Rocketman (M)

FRI 26TH JUL 4:20pm8:45pm
SAT 27TH JUL 4:30pm8:45pm
SUN 28TH JUL 4:30pm8:00pm

 

SCA19 Aniara (R18+)

SAT 27TH JUL 8:50pm

 

SCA19 Aurora (M)

FRI 26TH JUL 6:30pm

 

SCA19 Happy Ending (M)

FRI 26TH JUL 1:30pm

 

SCA19 Swoon (M)

SUN 28TH JUL 5:45pm

 

SCA19 X&Y (18+)

FRI 26TH JUL 8:50pm

 

Sink or Swim (M)

SAT 27TH JUL 10:45am [OPEN CAPTION]

 

Spider-Man: Far From Home (M)

FRI 26TH JUL 10:30am1:15pm8:30pm
SAT 27TH JUL 10:30am1:15pm8:30pm
SUN 28TH JUL 10:00am12:40pm8:00pm

 

The Keeper (M)

FRI 26TH JUL 1:30pm6:20pm
SAT 27TH JUL 12:50pm6:20pm
SUN 28TH JUL 12:10pm5:20pm

The Secret Life of Pets 2 (PG)

FRI 26TH JUL 11:00am
SAT 27TH JUL 11:00am
SUN 28TH JUL 10:15am

 

The White Crow (M)

FRI 26TH JUL 1:00pm3:40pm8:30pm
SAT 27TH JUL 1:00pm3:40pm8:30pm
SUN 28TH JUL 12:20pm3:00pm7:40pm

 

Toy Story 4 (G)

FRI 26TH JUL 10:45am6:15pm
SAT 27TH JUL 10:45am6:15pm
SUN 28TH JUL 10:15am5:30pm

 

Yesterday (M)

FRI 26TH JUL 10:50am3:50pm6:15pm
SAT 27TH JUL 10:50am3:50pm6:15pm

SUN 28TH JUL 10:15am3:15pm

Allocated seating
Audio Description Session
Hearing Impaired

 5:40pm

 

~

Learn English in Byron Bay. Lexis English students study General English, IELTS, FCE, CAE and English plus Surfing and Yoga in a friendly and professional school right in the heart of Byron Bay and only 15 minutes from the beach.

It’s the Weekend! July 19th-21st

weekend 2

WEATHER

wether2.PNG

SURF

surf2.PNG

GIGS

SPLENDOUR IN THE GRASS Festival – Friday 19th – 21st July

https://splendourinthegrass.com/

 Friday
 
 Bohemian Cowboys @ Railway Hotel
 Live DJs @ Woody’s Surf Shack – Upstairs
 Billy Bailey @ Hotel Great Northern
 Rob Edwards + Local DJs @ The Sticky Wicket Bar – upstairs
 6:00pm Izzy Day @ Byron Bay Brewery
 7:00pm Marta Kalani @ The Sun
 7:00pm Warren Earl Band @ Treehouse
 9:00pm DJ Longtime @ Beach Hotel
 9:00pm Jimmy 2 Sox + Jono Ma @ Locura
Saturday

 

 Billy Bailey @ Hotel Great Northern
 James Scott – Local DJs @ The Sticky Wicket Bar – upstairs
 9:30am Tim Stokes @ Targa
 6:00pm Open Mic Night @ The Sun
 6:00pm Phil & Tilly @ Byron Bay Brewery
 6:00pm Acoustic Gypsy Jazz with Ben Julian @ Foxy Luu’s
 7:00pm Palm Wine Ambassadors @ Treehouse
 9:00pm Locura DJs @ Locura
 9:00pm DJ Pixhit @ Beach Hotel
Sunday
 Jesse Pumphrey @ Hotel Great Northern
 Ragga Jump @ Railway Hotel
 9:30am Martin Lartigau @ Targa
 12:00pm Sunday Session DJs Vinnie LaDuce & Jezza J @ Treehouse
 2:00pm Sun Daze Live DJ Music on the Deck @ Byron Bay Golf Club
 4:30pm The Dirty Channel @ Beach Hotel
 5:00pm Manoa @ The Sun

MARKETS

Murwillumbah Markets – Saturday

Mullumbimby Markets – Saturday

Alstonville Markets -Saturday

Pottsville Markets – Sunday

Uki Buttery Bazaar – Sunday

Byron Bay Markets – Sunday

Lismore Car Boot Market – Sunday

BYRON BAY TOUR CO. & HAPPY TRAVELS

Saturday

Skydiving!!!! $265 + $35 Levy

Sunday

Sunday Eats & Beats @ Locura – FREE

CINEMA

2040 (G)

FRI 19TH JUL 4:00pm

 

Aladdin (PG)

FRI 19TH JUL 12:50pm
SAT 20TH JUL 12:50pm
SUN 21ST JUL 12:30pm

 

An Unexpected Love (M)

FRI 19TH JUL 1:00pm
SAT 20TH JUL 1:00pm
SUN 21ST JUL 12:20pm

 

Apollo 11 (G)

FRI 19TH JUL 2:15pm4:15pm
SAT 20TH JUL 2:15pm4:15pm
SUN 21ST JUL 2:15pm4:15pm

 

Book Smart (MA15+)

FRI 19TH JUL 3:50pm8:30pm
SAT 20TH JUL 3:50pm8:30pm
SUN 21ST JUL 3:00pm7:30pm

 

Diego Maradona (M)

FRI 19TH JUL 3:40pm [SNEAK]
SAT 20TH JUL 3:40pm [SNEAK]
SUN 21ST JUL 3:15pm [SNEAK]

 

Jirga (CTC)

FRI 19TH JUL 7:00pm [INCL. Q&A]

 

Men In Black International (M)

FRI 19TH JUL 10:30am
SAT 20TH JUL 10:30am
SUN 21ST JUL 10:10am

 

Mystify Michael Hutchence (M)

FRI 19TH JUL 6:15pm
SAT 20TH JUL 6:15pm
SUN 21ST JUL 5:50pm

 

Parasite (MA15+)

SAT 20TH JUL 8:30pm
SUN 21ST JUL 8:30pm

 

Rocketman (M)

FRI 19TH JUL 3:30pm8:30pm
SAT 20TH JUL 3:30pm8:30pm
SUN 21ST JUL 3:10pm8:00pm

 

SCA19 Aniara (R18+)

SUN 21ST JUL 5:45pm

 

SCA19 Happy Ending (M)

SUN 21ST JUL 12:45pm

 

SCA19 One Last Deal (M)

FRI 19TH JUL 1:30pm

 

SCA19 Out Stealing Horses (M)

SAT 20TH JUL 6:10pm
SUN 21ST JUL 3:00pm

 

Sink or Swim (M)

FRI 19TH JUL 3:30pm6:00pm
SAT 20TH JUL 3:30pm6:00pm
SUN 21ST JUL 3:00pm5:30pm

 

Spider-Man: Far From Home (M)

FRI 19TH JUL 10:30am1:00pm6:15pm8:50pm
SAT 20TH JUL 10:00am1:00pm6:00pm8:40pm
SUN 21ST JUL 10:00am12:30pm5:10pm7:50pm

 

Stuber (MA15+)

FRI 19TH JUL 11:00am
SAT 20TH JUL 11:00am
SUN 21ST JUL 10:20am

 

The Secret Life of Pets 2 (PG)

FRI 19TH JUL 11:00am1:00pm
SAT 20TH JUL 11:00am1:00pm
SUN 21ST JUL 10:15am12:15pm

 

The White Crow (M)

FRI 19TH JUL 10:20am12:50pm6:00pm8:30pm
SAT 20TH JUL 10:20am12:50pm6:00pm8:30pm
SUN 21ST JUL 10:00am12:20pm5:40pm8:00pm

 

Toy Story 4 (G)

FRI 19TH JUL 10:00am12:10pm
SAT 20TH JUL 10:00am12:10pm6:15pm
SUN 21ST JUL 10:00am12:10pm6:15pm

 

Yesterday (M)

FRI 19TH JUL 10:20am3:15pm6:00pm8:40pm
SAT 20TH JUL 10:20am3:15pm6:00pm8:40pm
SUN 21ST JUL 10:00am2:15pm5:00pm8:15pm

 

~

Learn English in Byron Bay. Lexis English students study General English, IELTS, FCE, CAE and English plus Surfing and Yoga in a friendly and professional school right in the heart of Byron Bay and only 15 minutes from the beach.

%d bloggers like this: